District Director

Tracy Thomason, DTM

PO Box 16214

Lubbock, TX 79490

tracythomason.dtm@gmail.com

Program Quality Director

Natalie Waters, DTM

pqd@district23.org

Natalie Waters

Club Growth Director

Jenny Zappone, DTM

jzappone.dtm@gmail.com

Jenny Zappone

Immediate Past District Governor

Jim McCabe, DTM

jimmccabe@district23.org

Executive Officers

Jef Conn
Finance Manager
Jef Conn, DTM
JConn@CBCWorldwide.com
Kerry Mobley
Administration Manager
Kerry Mobley, DTM
tmkmobley@gmail.com
Amber Marsh
Public Relations Manager
Amber Marsh, DTM
amber.hendricks@att.net

Division Directors

Danni Andrew
Division A Director

Danni Andrew, ACB
danniandrew@rocketmail.com
Analisa Martinez
Division B Director

Analisa Martinez, ACB, CL
AnalisaMartinezTM@gmail.com
Ken Flack
Division C Director

Ken Flack, ACS, ALB
kflack4@comcast.net
Carlos Lobato
Division D Director

Carlos S. Lobato, ACB, CL
clobato@nmsu.edu
Roger Coffey
Division E Director
Roger Coffey, DTM
RogerCoffey.DTM@gmail.com
Bobby Kimbro
Division F Director
Bobby Kimbro, DTM
bobbykimbro.toastmasters@live.com

Area Directors & Clubs

Division A

Area 11

  • Farmington Fast Talkers – #1533801
  • Bien Dicho Toastmasters Club – #696
  • Eastgate Club – #387
Doris Prokop
Area 11 Director
Doris Prokop, ACB
prokop@q.com
Area 12

  • Capitol Toastmasters Club – #2309
  • Oh Pinon Club – #8356
  • Power Talkers Club – #8799
  • Santa Fe Sunrise Club – #4879
Carlos Palacios
Area 12 Director
Carlos Palacios, ACS, ALB
jcpalacios1313@hotmail.com
Area 13

  • As We Speak – #3017501
  • La Tierra Club – #891
  • Santa Fe Comunicacion Y Liderazgo – #2832080

Area 13 Director
Rita Martinez-Purson, CC
rita484@earthlink.net

Division B

Area 21

  • Chatty Chargers – #1146934
  • Duke City Club – #1218
  • Kirtland MCs Toastmasters Club – #4013
  • Sandia Sunrisers Toastmasters Club – #1384827
Deborah Durkis
Area 21 Director
Deborah S. Durkis, CC
dsdurkis@me.com
Area 22

  • Albuquerque Challenge Club – #4581
  • Cherry Hills Toastmasters – #1111940
  • Coronado Toastmasters Club – #475
  • Free Thinkers Toastmasters – #2400132
Marie Dosanjh
Area 22 Director
Marie Dosanjh, CC
marie.dosanjh@gmail.com
Area 23

  • Blue Toasties – #2490434
  • Christian Toastmasters Club – #6360
  • Earlybird Toastmasters Club – #2534
  • Honeywell Sunrisers Club – #5731
  • Journal Center Toastmasters – #1181786
  • Speakwell Toastmasters Club – #7433
Stuart Gorelick
Area 23 Director
Stuart N. Gorelick, ACG
sngore@aol.com
Area 24

  • Albuquerque Hispano Chamber – #1642298
  • CitySpeakers – #2183760
  • El Paisano Toastmasters Club – #846
  • Isleta Eagle Chatter – #4634712
  • Midday Madness Club – #6220
  • Off-the-Cuff Albuquerque – #3340320

Area 24 Director
Rachael Lucero-Maldonado
rlluceromaldonado@gmail.com

Division C

Area 31

  • Albuquerque Weekenders Club – #8326
  • Daybreakers Toastmasters Club – #4357
  • Sandia Lite Roastmasters – #765
  • Top Shelf Toastmasters – #854392
  • Tumbleweeds – #771996
Leann Yanabu
Area 31 Director
Leanne Yanabu, ACS, ALB
leanne@olopua.com
Area 32

  • Lobo Toastmasters – #6002
  • Marketing Masters Toastmasters – #6881
  • Salud Speakers – #1966682
  • Toastmasters @ TVC – #1069037
  • Valencia Voices Toastmasters Club – #3800196
Alexandria Chen
Area 32 Director
Alexandria Chen, CC
alxchn4@gmail.com
Area 33

  • HP Rio Rancho Toastmasters – #1989531
  • Midday Rio Rancho Toastmasters – #1148561
  • Rio Rancho Toastmasters Club – #6504
  • Storytellers Toastmasters Club – #8807
  • Taylor Ranch Toastmasters – #5835
Doug Mayton
Area 33 Director
Douglas Mayton, ACG, ALB
majtanj@gmail.com
Area 34

  • Albuquerque Toastmasters Club – #122
  • Kirtland Club – #583535
  • Kirtland New Horizons Toastmasters – #4332
Ethan Watson
Area 34 Director
Ethan Watson, ACB, CL
watson.ethan@gmail.com

Division D

Area 41

  • CLC Toastmasters – #2520745
  • Gene’s Gesters Toastmasters Club – #2984
  • Las Cruces Toastmasters Club – #4509
  • Los Chismosos Club – #5258
Deana Baucom
Area 41 Director
Deana Baucom, ACB, CL
dbaucom@nmsu.edu
Area 42

  • Border Toasters Club – #2127
  • City Talkers – #3719584
  • Eastside Club – #7183
  • Healthy Voices – #3718364
  • Workforce Toastmasters – #4618594
Daniel Rodriguez
Area 42 Director
Daniel Rodriguez, ACS, ALB
dan16LN@hotmail.com
Area 43

  • Copper Masters – #2948
  • EPCC Club – #762897
  • Gateway Toastmasters Club – #830155
  • Northeast Toastmasters Club – #2812
Sandy Zalecki
Area 43 Director
Sandy Zalecki
gregsandy03@hotmail.com
Area 44

  • ADP El Paso – #1403886
  • Amigo Club – #691092
  • Downtown Toasties Club – #2461
  • El Paso County Toastmasters – #4301333
Alice Gallardo
Area 44 Director
Alice Gallardo
Alice.Gallardo@adp.com
Area 45

  • Desert Basin Club – #5740
  • The Majestics Advanced Club – #664428
  • WSTF Space Toasters – #3017618

Area 45 Director
Sonja B. Wood, ACS
sonja.b.wood@nasa.gov

Division E

Area 51

  • Amarillo Coffee Weekenders – #3702144
  • Guymon Toastmasters Club – #1680
  • New Generation Toastmasters Club – #606085
  • Panhandle Pro Club – #7608

Area 51 Director
Steve Bautista
steve.bautista13@gmail.com
Area 52

  • Bell Heli-Masters – #3609767
  • Canyon Communicators Toastmasters Club – #3312
  • Hereford Toastmasters Club – #275
  • Raging Toastmasters Club – #945581
  • Toast of the Town Toastmasters Club – #2424
Daniel Esquivel
Area 52 Director
Jerri Glover, ACB, ALB
jerri.glover@gmail.com
Area 53

  • Amarillo Toastmasters Club – #211
  • CS Risk Takers Club – #8087
  • Natural Gassers Club – #1875
  • Pantex Lunch Bunch Club – #9440
Janet Tarr
Area 53 Director
Janet Tarr
janet.tarr@sbcglobal.net

Division F

Area 61

  • Articulate Club – #6145
  • Llano Estacado Toastmasters – #6860
  • Lubbock Club – #884
  • Robert Barnhill PFP – #4147009
Yedan Victoria Xiong
Area 61 Director
Yedan Victoria Xiong, ACS, ALB
victoria.xiong@ttu.edu
Area 62

  • Downtown Club – #1145
  • Eloquent Raiders – #2406488
  • Lubbock Realtor Toastmasters Club – #4512662
  • South Plains Toastmasters – #261
  • Toasters Club – #896
Clifford Colvin
Area 62 Director
Clifford Colvin, CC, ALB
ccolvintm@gmail.com
Area 63

  • Odessa Toastmasters Club – #7072
  • Pecos County Toastmasters – #9801
  • Permian Toastmasters Club – #1509
  • Pop-Up Toastmasters Club – #3165
  • Tall City Toastmasters – #3885140
Pamela Beasley
Area 63 Director
Pamela Emmons-Beasley, DTM
p.emmonsbeasley@gmail.com
Area 64

  • EnergyPlex Toastmasters – #3698676
  • Enriched Speakers – #1806342
  • Nor-Lea Toastmasters – #4515095
  • The Lovington Toastmasters – #4327365
Charles Beasley
Area 64 Director
Charles D. Beasley, DTM
charles.beasley.toastmasters@gmail.com
Area 65

  • Hi-Plains Club – #9782
  • Lubbock Professional Club – #5011
  • Peanut Valley Club – #3838
  • WWJS Toastmasters – #1043826
Kevin Wilson
Area 65 Director
Kevin Wilson, ACS, CL
kevinwilson16@gmail.com

Committee Chairs & Other Leadership Roles

  • Audit Committee Chair – Steve Hightower, DTM
  • Club Extension Chair – Wilbert “Holi” Holifield, DTM
  • Conferences
    • Fall 2015 – Clifford Colvin CC, ALB; Taryn Colvin, CC, CL; and Pamela Davis, DTM
    • Spring 2016 – Danni Andrew, ACB
  • Credentials Committee Chair – Donna Labatt, DTM, PID
  • District Leadership Committee – Robert Barnhill, III, DTM, PIP, AS
  • Parliamentarian – Roy Crawford, DTM
  • Realignment – Natalie Waters, DTM