Natalie Waters, DTM

Natalie Waters, DTM

District Director

waters.natalie.d23dtm@gmail.com

Jenny Zappone, DTM

Jenny Zappone, DTM

Program Quality Director

jzappone.dtm@gmail.com

Danni Andrew, ACS

Danni Andrew, ACS

Club Growth Director

danniandrew1246@gmail.com

 Taryn Colvin, CC, ALB

Taryn Colvin, CC, ALB

Public Relations Manager

colvintaryn@gmail.com

Manisha Abhyankar, DTM

Manisha Abhyankar, DTM

Finance Manager

mabhyankar@hotmail.com

Blake Burns, CC

Blake Burns, CC

Administration Manager

blakeburns.tm@gmail.com

Tracy Thomason, DTM

Tracy Thomason, DTM

Immediate Past District Director

tracythomason.dtm@gmail.com

Division Directors

Rose Tsosie-Johnson, DTM

Rose Tsosie-Johnson, DTM

Division A Director

blindnavajo@gmail.com

Larry Buelow, DTM

Larry Buelow, DTM

Division B Director

ldbuelow08@gmail.com

Tanya "Tan" Johnson, DTM

Tanya "Tan" Johnson, DTM

Division C Director

tanjo62@gmail.com

Daniel Rodriguez, ACS, ALB

Daniel Rodriguez, ACS, ALB

Division D Director

dan16ln@hotmail.com

Larry Boyer, DTM

Larry Boyer, DTM

Division E Director

leboyer@suddenlink.net

Stacy Cain, DTM

Stacy Cain, DTM

Division F Director

sgcain2@gmail.com

Area Directors & Clubs

Area 11 (Division A)

Eastgate Club
Bien Dicho Toastmasters Club
Farmington Fast Talkers

Doris Prokop, ATMB

Area 11 Director
prokop@q.com

Area 12 (Division A)

Santa Fe Sunrise
Oh Pinon
Power Talkers

Gary King, CC, CL

Area 12 Director
acommonking@hotmail.com

Area 13 (Division A)

La Tierra
Santa Fe Comunicacion Y Liderazgo
AS We Speak

Gayla Bechtol, CC, ALB

Area 13 Director
gayla@gbasantafe.com

Area 21 (Division B)

Taylor Ranch Toastmasters
Rio Rancho Toastmasters
Midday Rio Rancho Toastmasters
HP Rio Rancho Toastmasters

Jeff Miller, ACS

Area 21 Director
jeffmarcel@yahoo.com

Area 22 (Division B)

Cherry Hills Toastmasters
Coronado Toastmasters
Daybreakers Toastmasters
Albuquerque Challenge

James A. Gutierrez, ATMS, ALB

Area 22 Director
Area22Director@gmail.com

Area 23 (Division B)

Honeywell Sunrisers
Speakwell Toastmasters
Blue Toasties
Top Shelf Toastmasters

Kit Crumpton, ATMS, CL

Area 23 Director
kit_kmc2@yahoo.com

Area 24 (Division B)

Earlybird Toastmasters
Christian Toastmasters
Journal Center Toastmasters
SmokeTalkers

Boyd Hamlin, CC, ALB

Area 24 Director
boydahamlin@gmail.com

Area 25 (Division B)

Off-the-Cuff Albuquerque
El Paisano Toastmasters
Tumbleweeds
Marketing Masters Toastmasters

Sam Newton, ACG, ALB

Area 25 Director
samradioman@yahoo.com

Area 31 (Division C)

Toastmaster Español ABQ
CitySpeakers
Midday Madness
Storytellers Toastmasters

Brad Johnson, ACS, CL

Area 31 Director
bjinsurance@gmail.com

Area 32 (Division C)

Sandia Lite Roastmasters
Salud Speakers
Lobo Toastmasters
Toastmasters @ TVC

Doris Salinas, ACB, ALB

Area 32 Director

dorissalinas@icloud.com

Area 33 (Division C)

Duke City
Kirtland MCs Toastmasters
Sandia Sunrisers Toastmasters
Albuquerque Weekenders

David Gardner

Area 33 Director
drgardn@gmail.com

Area 34 (Division C)

Speak With Distinction Toastmasters
KNH Toastmasters
Kirtland Club
Albuquerque Toastmasters

Karen Fausnaugh, ACB, ALB

Area 34 Director
mizfuzzy@gmail.com

Area 35 (Division C)

Albuquerque Hispano Chamber Club
Isleta Eagle Chattter
Valencia Voices Toastmasters

Area 35 Director

Area 41 (Division D)

Las Cruces Toastmasters
Gene’s Gesters
Los Chismosos Club

Steve Chavira, ACB, CL

Area 41 Director
salesdog65@comcast.net

Area 42 (Division D)

Eastside Club
Healthy Voices
City Talkers
UTEP Toastmasters
Border Toasters Club

Rosario Rivera, ACG, ALB

Area 42 Director
riveras234@hotmail.com

Area 43 (Division D)

Copper Masters
EPCC
Gateway Toastmasters
Northeast Toastmasters
Workforce Toastmasters

Sandy Zalecki, ACB, ALB

Area 43 Director
gregsandy03@hotmail.com

Area 44 (Division D)

Downtown Toasties Club
Amigo Club
El Paso County Toastmasters
ADP El Paso Toastmasters

Kay Josephson, ACB, CL

Area 44 Director
keppa5009@att.net

Area 45 (Division D)

WSTF Space Toasters
The Majestics Advanced
Desert Basin Club

Monique Chandler, ACB

Area 45 Director
moniquepublicrelations@gmail.com

Area 51 (Division E)

Panhandle Pro Club
New Generation Toastmasters
Amarillo Coffee Weekenders
Guymon Toastmasters Club

Kari Putman, CC, CL

Area 51 Director
kari.putman@valic.com

Area 52 (Division E)

Hereford Toastmasters Club
Canyon Communicators
CS Risk Takers Club
Amarillo Association of Realtors Toastmasters
Raging Toastmasters Club

Ken Adams, CC

Area 52 Director
Kenadams.fb@hotmail.com

Area 53 (Division E)

Natural Gassers Club
Toast of the Town
Pantex Lunch Bunch Club
Amarillo Toastmasters Club
Bell Heli-Masters

Shalom Agalaba, CC, CL

Area 53 Director
mastervancord@gmail.com

Area 61 (Division F)

Lubbock Club
Robert Barnhill PFP
Llano Estacado Toastmasters
Articulate Club
L.E.A.D

Patti Douglass, ACS

Area 61 Director
patti.douglass@yahoo.com

Area 62 (Division F)

Toasters Club
Downtown Club
Lubbock Realtor Toastmasters Club
South Plains Toastmasters
Eloquent Raiders

Kim Davis, ACS

Area 62 Director
kim.davis@mosaicinfo.org

Area 63 (Division F)

Pecos County Toastmasters
Permian Toastmasters Club
Pop-Up Toastmasters Club
Odessa Toastmasters Club
Tall City Toastmasters

Mark Edgar, ACS

Area 63 Director
mark@edgarweb.net

Area 64 (Division F)

EnergyPlex Toastmasters
Enriched Speakers
Nor-Lea Toastmasters
The Lovington Toastmasters

Dale Hobbs, CC, ALB

Area 64 Director
hobbsda@gmail.com

Area 65 (Division F)

DTM Think Tank
Hi-Plains Club
Lubbock Professional Club
Peanut Valley Club
WWJS Toastmasters

Jon Barr, ACB, ALB

Area 65 Director
Jonathan.Barr@enmu.edu

Committee Chairs