Jenny Zappone, DTM

Jenny Zappone, DTM

District Director

jzappone.dtm@gmail.com
Clifford Colvin, DTM

Clifford Colvin, DTM

Program Quality Director

ccolvintm@gmail.com
Kenneth Granville

Kenneth Granville

Club Growth Director

KennyG.D23@yahoo.com
Eva Fanari

Eva Fanari

Public Relations Manager

evafanari@gmail.com
Carlos Lobato, DTM

Carlos Lobato, DTM

Finance Manager

clobato@nmsu.edu
Kevin Wilson

Kevin Wilson

Administration Manager

kevinwilson16@gmail.com

Division Directors

Saroj Baxter

Saroj Baxter

Division A Director

sbaxter.tm@gmail.com
Felecia Crull

Felecia Crull

Division B Director

Felecia.crull@gmail.com
MyChelle Andrews, DTM

MyChelle Andrews, DTM

Division C Director

Mychelled23@gmail.com
Mike Greer

Mike Greer

Division D Director

mgreer.tm@gmail.com
Sarah Watson

Sarah Watson

Division E Director

sarah.watson1005@gmail.com
Taryn Colvin

Taryn Colvin

Division F Director

colvintaryn@gmail.com

Area Directors & Clubs

Area 11 (Division A)

Bien Dicho Toastmasters Club
Eastgate Club
Farmington Toastmasters

John Lente, DTM

Area 11 Director
lente.john.n@gmail.com

Area 12 (Division A)

Capitol Toastmasters Club
Oh Pinon Club
Santa Fe Sunrise Club

Rose Johnson Tsosie

Area 12 Director
blindnavajo@gmail.com

Area 13 (Division A)

As We Speak
La Tierra Club
Power Talkers Club

Jay Trujillo

Area 13 Director
jaytruley@yahoo.com

Area 21 (Division B)

HP Rio Rancho Toastmasters
Midday Rio Rancho Toastmasters
Rio Rancho Toastmasters Club
Taylor Ranch Toastmasters

Les Feka

Area 21 Director
lfeka@yahoo.com

Area 22 (Division B)

Albuquerque Challenge Club
Cherry Hills Toastmasters
Coronado Toastmasters Club
Daybreakers Toastmasters Club

Janis Gaston

Area 22 Director
computerlady_2000@yahoo.com

Area 23 (Division B)

Blue Toasties
Honeywell Sunrisers Club
Real Spiel

Roger Due

Area 23 Director
rad.toastmasters@gmail.com

Area 24 (Division B)

Christian Toastmasters Club
Earlybird Toastmasters Club
Journal Center Toastmasters
SmokeTalkers

James Pechie

Area 24 Director
Jamespechie@yahoo.com

Area 25 (Division B)

Marketing Masters Toastmasters
Off-the-Cuff Albuquerque
Sandia Lite
Tumbleweeds

Stephen Ralph

Area 25 Director
stephen.ralph.d23@gmail.com

Area 31 (Division C)

Duke City Club
Kirtland MCs Toastmasters Club
Sandia Sunrisers Toastmasters Club
Storytellers Toastmasters Club

Scott Sharot

Area 31 Director
scottanddale@earthlink.net

Area 32 (Division C)

Albuquerque Weekenders Club
CitySpeakers
Midday Madness Club
Salud Speakers

Nancy Risenhoover

Area 32 Director
nrisenhoover@salud.unm.edu

Area 33 (Division C)

Albuquerque Toastmasters Club
Kirtland Club
Kirtland New Horizons Toastmasters
Speak With Distinction Toastmasters

Brian Lynch

Area 33 Director
brianlynchng@gmail.com

Area 34 (Division C)

ABQ Speaks Up
Albuquerque Hispano Chamber
Isleta Eagle Chatter
Valencia Voices Toastmasters Club

Lorraine Sachs Garcia

Area 41 (Division D)

Gene’s Gesters Toastmasters Club
Las Cruces Toastmasters Club
Los Chismosos Club

Sonia Skowronski

Area 41 Director
soniaskowronski@gmail.com

Area 42 (Division D)

City Talkers
Eastside Club
Healthy Voices
UTEP Toastmasters

Jesus Castellanos

Area 42 Director
jcastellanostt@gmail.com

Area 43 (Division D)

Border Toasters Club
Copper Masters
EPCC Toastmasters Club
Gateway Toastmasters Club
Northeast Toastmasters Club

Bill Hoover

Area 43 Director
wd102062@yahoo.com

Area 44 (Division D)

ADP El Paso Toastmasters
Amigo Toastmasters Club
Downtown Toasties Club
El Paso County Toastmasters
El Paso Schwab Toastmasters

Sal Valles

Area 44 Director
salvadorvalles.us@gmail.com

Area 45 (Division D)

Desert Basin Club
The Majestics Advanced Club
WSTF Space Toasters

Trish Hurdle-Aguilera

Area 45 Director
hurdlep@gmail.com

Area 51 (Division E)

Amarillo Coffee Weekenders
Guymon Toastmasters Club
Herring Bank Toastmasters
New Generation Toastmasters Club
Panhandle Pro Club

???

Area 51 Director

Area 52 (Division E)

Amarillo Association of Realtors Toastmasters
Canyon Communicators Toastmasters Club
Hereford Toastmasters Club
Raging Toastmasters Club

???

Area 52 Director

Area 53 (Division E)

Amarillo Toastmasters Club
Bell Heli-Masters
Natural Gassers Club
Pantex Lunch Bunch Club
Toast of the Town Toastmasters Club

???

Area 53 Director

Area 61 (Division F)

Articulate Club
Llano Estacado Toastmasters
Lubbock Club
Robert Barnhill PFP
Sanford & Tatum Insurance Toastmasters

Linda Jones

Area 61 Director
ljones@carillonweb.com

Area 62 (Division F)

Downtown Club
Eloquent Raiders
Lubbock Realtor Toastmasters Club
South Plains Toastmasters
Speaking The Plains Truth Bayer

Thomas Kent

Area 62 Director
takent@gmail.com

Area 63 (Division F)

Odessa Toastmasters Club
Pecos County Toastmasters
Permian Toastmasters Club
Pop-Up Toastmasters Club
West Texas Talkers

Nelson Spear

Area 63 Director
nelson@nelsonspear.com

Area 64 (Division F)

Cavern City Toastmasters
DTM Think Tank
EnergyPlex Toastmasters
Enriched Speakers

Jan Grams

Area 64 Director
jangrams4@gmail.com

Area 65 (Division F)

Hi-Plains Club
Lubbock Professional Club
Peanut Valley Club

Jon Barr

Area 65 Director
Jonathan.Barr@enmu.edu

Area 66 (Division F)

L.E.A.D. Toastmasters
Toasters Club
TTUHSC Toastmasters Club
WWJS Toastmasters

Taryn Colvin, DTM

Area 66 Director
colvintaryn@gmail.com

Committee Chairs